Sixth Form

Student Information

Student Calendar:

 
    Tuesday 4th   Years 7,11,12 & 13 in school
    Wednesday 5th   All Pupils in school
    Friday 7th   School Photographs
    Thursday 13th   Year 12 Welcome Evening
    Sunday 16th-Friday 21st   Château Trip
    Monday 17th-Friday 21st   DofE Gold Assessment
    Tuesday 18th   OPEN EVENING
    Thursday 20th - Friday 28th   Open Week
    Wednesday 26th   Year 12 BS Trip
         
 
    Monday 1st - Thursday 4th   DofE Silver Assessment
    Wednesday 3rd   Year 10/11 English Trip
    Thursday 4th   Poetry Day
    Monday 15th - Wednesday 17th   Academic Induction
    Wednesday 17th - Friday 19th   Year 12 Geography Trip
    Friday 19th   School Council Election
    Tuesday 30th   DofE Bronze Training
    Wednesday 31st   Year 12 BS Trip
         
 
      Thursday 1st      Year 11 Exam W/S
    Tuesday 6th   Year 9 Careers W/S
    Wednesday 7th   Sixth Form Open Evening
    Thursday 8th   Year 10/11 English Trip
    Wednesday 14th   DofE Silver Training
UNICEF Gold Assessment
    Thursday 15th   Year 9 English Trip
    Monday 19th   Year 12 Geography Trip
    Tuesday 20th   DofE Bronze training
Year 10 Careers W/S
    Thursday 22nd   Year 13 Curriculum Evening
    Friday 23rd   INSET Day (in school)
    Tuesday 27th   DofE Gold training
    Wednesday 28th - Tuesday 4th December   Year 11 Exams
         
 
    Monday 3rd      Year 10 Geography Visit
    Wednesday 5th   Years 12 & 13 Physics Cern Trip
    Thursday 6th   Art Exhibition
Awards Evening
    Tuesday 11th   Music Concert
    Tuesday 11th - Thursday 13th   Charity Week
    Monday 17th   Year 14 Leavers Celebration
Year 7 Carols
         
 
    Tuesday 8th      Year 7 English Trip
    Wednesday 9th - Wednesday 16th   Year 13 Exams
    Monday 14th - Tuesday 15th   Year 11 CEIAG Meetings
    Wednesday 23rd - Wednesday 30th   Year 12 Exams
    Thursday 24th   Year 11 Parents' Evening
         
 
    Tuesday 5th   Year 9 Careers W/S
    Thursday 14th   Year 7 Parents' Evening
    Friday 15th - Thursday 19th   New York Trip
    Friday 15th - Friday 22nd   Ski Trip
    Thursday 28th   EPQ Poster Evening
         
 
    Wednesday 6th - Tuesday 12th   Year 10 Exams
    Thursday 7th   Year 9 Parents' Evening
    Friday 8th - Friday 15th   Start of Science Week
    Friday 15th - Monday 18th   Year 8 Kingswood Trip
    Thursday 21st   Aspirations Day
Year 9 Options Evening
    Friday 22nd - Saturday 23rd   MFL Residential
    Tuesday 26th   Year 12 Curriculum Evening
    Wednesday 27th - Tuesday 2nd April   Year 8 Exams
         
 
    Wednesday 27th March - Wednesday 3rd      Year 8 Exams
    Wednesday 10th - Sunday 14th   PE Netball Trip
    Monday 22nd - Friday 26th   Geography Italy Residential Trip
    Wednesday 24th   Year 11 to Year 12 Ext. Evening
    Thursday 25th   Year 7 & Year 8 Curriculum. Evening
    Sunday 28th   DofE Bronze practice
    Monday 29th - Friday 3rd May   Year 10 Geography Italy Trip
    Tuesday 30th - Friday 3rd May   Year 7 Exams
         
 
    Wednesday 1st   Year 8 Geography Trade Game
    Monday 6th   MAY BANK HOLIDAY
    Tuesday 7th - Monday 24th June   External Exams
    Thursday 9th   Year 10 Parents' Evening
    Sunday 12th   DofE Silver practice
    Monday 13th   Year 7 Geography Trip
    Friday 24th - Thursday 30th   PE Trips (Italy/Wales)
         
 
    Tuesday 7th May - Monday 24th   External Exams
    Monday 3rd - Friday 7th   Prefect Interviews
    Sunday 9th   DofE Bronze assessment 1
    Tuesday 11th   Higher Education Evening
    Thursday 13th   Year 8 Parents' Evening
    Tuesday 18th   Small Schools Induction
HPQ Poster Evening
    Thursday 20th   Prefect Assembly
    Sunday 23rd   DofE Bronze assessment 2
    Wednesday 26th - Friday 28th   Induction Week
    Wednesday 26th - Friday 28th   Year 10 English Trip
    Wednesday 26th   Year 11 Prom
Year 12 Roadster
    Thursday 27th   Year 6 Induction Evening
    Friday 28th   Year 6 Induction Day
         
 
    Monday 1st - Friday 5th   Year 9 Core Exams
    Tuesday 2nd - Saturday 6th   Year 10 Berlin Trip
    Wednesday 3rd   Year 12 Biology Trip
    Thursday 4th   Year 13 Ball
    Tuesday 9th - Thursday 11th   Sixth Form Induction
    Sunday 14th - Thursday 18th   DofE Gold practice
    Tuesday 16th   Music Concert
    Wednesday 17th - Friday 18th   Year 12 Biology Trip
    Friday 19th   Sports Day
    Monday 22nd   Celebration Day
    Tuesday 23rd   Last Day of Term
         
 
             Thursday 15th     A-level Results Day